False False
False
False
False

Frequently Asked Questions

Low Pressure Steel Cylinders

Jul 14, 2020, 10:32 AM
Title : Low Pressure Steel Cylinders

Low Pressure Steel Cylinders

Part Number CodeHTFACLFCA5FXLP5
US DOT Specifications4BW-2404AA-4803A-4804BA-3008AL4BA-2404BA-240
Internal Volume ft316.054.461.931.97 3.830.78
Internal Volume L454.49126.2954.6555.78 108.4521.59
Water Capacity lb1002.00278.44120.49122.99 239.1147.60
Water Capacity kg454.50126.3054.6555.79 108.468.18
Diameter (in)29.7515.0010.0010.0012.0015.0012.00
Diameter (cm)75.5738.1025.4025.4030.0038.1030.48
Height (in)55.0052.0048.0047.0051.0045.0017.66
Height (cm)139.70132.08121.92119.38130.00114.3044.85
Average Tare Weight lb315.00151.0085.0055.00189.0075.0018.00
Average Tare Weight kg142.8868.4938.5624.9585.7334.028.18

 

Praxair Low Pressure Steel Cylinders

Load more comments
Thank you for the comment! Your comment must be approved first
New code
comment-avatar